The White House

Office of the Press Secretary

Members of the U.S. Conference of Mayors Delegation Expected to Attend Today’s Meeting at the White House

Alabama
Mobile-Samuel Jones

Arizona
Mesa-Scott Smith
Tucson-Robert Walkup

Arkansas
Little Rock-Mark Stodola
North Little Rock-Patrick Hays

California
Alameda-Beverly Johnson
Apple Valley-Peter Allan
Beverly Hills-Nancy Krasne
Cerritos-Bruce Barrows
Danville- Mike Doyle
Fresno-Ashley Swearengin
Irvine-Sukhee Kang
Long Beach-Robert Foster
Los Angeles-Antonio Villaraigosa
Manhattan Beach-Mitch Ward
Modesto-Jim Ridenour
Napa-Jill Techel
Newark-David W. Smith
Newport Beach-Keith Curry
Oakland-Ronald Dellums
Pleasanton-Jennifer Ann Hosterman
Redondo Beach-Michael Gin
Sacramento-Kevin Johnson
San Francisco-Gavin Newsom
San Leandro-Anthony Santos
San Pablo-Leonard McNeil
San Ramon-Abram Wilson
Santa Ana-Miguel Pulido
Sunnyvale-Melinda Hamilton
Turlock-John Lazar

Colorado
Colorado Springs-Lionel Rivera
Denver-John Hickenlooper

Connecticut
Bridgeport-Bill Finch
Fairfield-Kenneth Flatto
New Haven-John DeStefano, Jr.
Norwalk-Richard A. Moccia

Delaware
Wilmington-James M. Baker

Washington, D.C.
Adrian Fenty

Florida
Clearwater-Frank V Hibbard
Coral Springs-Scott Brook
Deerfield Beach-Margaret Noland
Doral-Juan Carlos Bermudez
Eatonville-Bruce Mount
Fort Myers-Randall P. Henderson, Jr.
Hallandale Beach-Joy Cooper
Key West-Craig Cates
Lauderhill-Richard Kaplan
Miami Beach-Matilde Herrera Bower
Miami Lakes-Michael Pizzi
Miramar-Lori Moseley
North Miami-Andre Pierre
Orlando-Buddy Dyer
Pembroke Pines-Frank C. Ortis
Riviera Beach-Thomas Master
Sunrise-Roger Wishner
Tallahassee-John Marks
Tamarac-Beth Talabisco
West Palm Beach-Lois Frankel

Georgia
Atlanta-Kasim Reed
Hinesville-James Thomas
Macon-Robert Reichert
Valdosta-John Fretti

Hawaii
Hilo-Billy Kenoi
Honolulu- Mufi Hannemann
Kauai-Bernard P. Carvalho, Jr.
Maui-Charmaine Tavares

Idaho
Boise-David Bieter

Illinois
Arlington Heights-Arlene J. Mulder
Bartlett-Michael Kelly
Chicago-Richard Daley
Evanston-Elizabeth B. Tisdahl
Freeport-George Gaulrapp
Hoffman Estates-William McLeod
Normal-Chris Koos
North Chicago-Leon Rockingham
Oak Lawn-Dave Heilmann
Oak Park-David Pope
Springfield-Timothy Davlin
Urbana-Laurel Prussing

Indiana
Carmel-James Brainard
East Chicago-George Pabey
Elkhart-Dick Moore
Indianapolis-Gregory Ballard

Iowa
Davenport-William Gluba
Des Moines-T.M. Franklin Cownie
Dubuque-Roy Buol

Kansas
Kansas City-Joseph Reardon

Kentucky
Bowling Green-Elaine Walker
Louisville-Jerry Abramson

Louisiana
Alexandria-Jacques M. Roy
BatonRouge-Melvin Holden
New Orleans-C. Ray Nagin
Shreveport-Cedric B. Glover

Maryland
Baltimore-Stephanie Rawlings-Blake (Council President)

Massachusetts
Chicopee-Michael Bissonnette
Everett-Carlo DeMaria
Malden-Richard Howard
New Bedford-Scott W. Lang
Salem-Kimberly Driscoll
Somerville-Joseph Curtatone

Michigan
Detroit-Dave Bing
Grand Rapids-George Heartwell
Rochester Hills-Bryan Barnett
Southfield-Brenda Lawrence
Westland-William Wild

Minnesota
Burnsville-Elizabeth Kautz
Rochester-Ardell Brede
St. Paul-Christopher Coleman

Mississippi
Hattiesburg-Johnny L. DuPree
Jackson-Harvey Johnson, Jr.
Meridian-Cheri Barry

Missouri
Columbia-Darwin Hindman
Kansas City-Mark Funkhouser
St. Louis-Francis Slay

Nebraska
Omaha-Jim Suttle

Nevada
Las Vegas-Oscar Goodman

New Jersey
East Orange-Robert L. Bowser
Edison-Antonia Ricigliano
Elizabeth- J. Christian Bollwage
Hamilton-John F. Bencivengo
Hope-Timothy C. McDonough
Irvington-Wayne Smith
Lambertville-David Del Vecchio
Perth Amboy-Wilda Diaz
Piscataway-Brian Wahler
Trenton-Douglas Palmer
Washington Township-Dave Fried

New Mexico
Albuquerque-Richard J. Berry
Las Cruces-Ken Miyagishima

New York
Brighton-Sandra Frankel
Freeport-Andrew Hardwick
Hempstead-Wayne J. Hall
Niagara  Falls-Paul A. Dyster
Rochester-Robert Duffy
Schenectady-Brian Stratton
Syracuse-Stephanie Miner

North Carolina
Chapel Hill-Mark Kleinschmidt
Charlotte-Anthony Foxx
Concord-Scott Padgett
Durham-William V. Bell
Gastonia-Jennifer T. Stultz
Salisbury-Susan Kluttz
Waxhaw-Daune Gardner
Winston-Salem-Allen Joines

North Dakota
Fargo-Dennis Walaker
Grand Forks-Michael Brown

Ohio
Akron-Donald Plusquellic
Cincinnati-Mark Mallory
Columbus-Michael B. Coleman
Dayton-Gary Leitzell
East Cleveland-Gary Norton, Jr.

Oklahoma
Edmond-Patrice Douglas
Muskogee-John Hammons
Oklahoma City-Mick Cornett

Oregon
Gresham-Shane Bemis
Portland-Sam Adams

Pennsylvania
Allentown-Ed Pawlowski
Bethlehem-John Callahan
Easton-Salvatore Panto, Jr.
Lancaster-J Richard Gray
Philadelphia-Michael A. Nutter
Reading-Thomas McMahon
Wilkes Barre-Thomas Leighton
York-C. Kim Bracey

Puerto Rico
Barranquitas-Francisco Lopez
Cayey-Rolando Ortiz
Cidra-Angel L. Malave Zayas
Comerío-Jose Santiago
Corozal-Roberto Hernandez Velez
Fajardo-Anibal Melendez
Guanica-Martin Vargas Morales
Guayama-Glorimari Jaime
Guayanilla-Edgardo Arlequin Velez
Jayuya-Jorge Gonzalez Otero
Las Piedras-Miguel Lopez
Naranjito-Orlando Ortiz Chevres
Quebradillas-Heriberto Velez Velez
Rincon-Carlos D. Lopez Bonilla
Sabana Grande-Miguel G. Ortiz-Velez
Salinas-Carlos Rodriguez
San German-Isidro Negron Irizarry
Vega Alta-Isabelo Molina
Villaba-Waldemar Rivera Torres

Rhode Island
Central Falls-Charles Moreau
Providence-David Cicilline

South Carolina
Charleston-Joseph Riley
Columbia-Robert Coble
Myrtle Beach-John Rhodes
Sumter-Joseph McElveen
West Columbia-Bobby Horton

Tennessee
Chattanooga-Ronald C. Littlefield
Hendersonville-Scott Foster
Memphis-A C Wharton

Texas
Arlington-Robert Cluck
Austin-Lee Leffingwell
Carrollton-Ronald Branson
Dallas-Thomas Leppert
Deer Park-Wayne Riddle
Denton-Mark Burroughs
Euless-Mary Roseberry Saleh
Frisco-Maher Maso
Garland-Ronald Jones
Laredo-Raul Salinas
McKinney-Brian Loughmiller
Sugar Land-James Alfred Thompson
Waco-Virginia DuPuy

Utah
Salt Lake City-Ralph Becker
St. George-Dan McArthur
West Valley City-Mike Winder

Vermont
Burlington-Robert Kiss

Virginia
Alexandria-William Euille
Portsmouth-Dr. James W. Holley, III

Washington
Auburn-Pete Lewis
Redmond-John Marchione
Seattle-Michael McGinn
Spokane-Mary Verner
Tacoma-Marilyn Strickland

West Virginia
Charleston-Danny Jones

Wisconsin
Green Bay-Jim Schmitt
Manitowoc-Justin Nickels
Racine-John Dickert
Waukesha-Larry Nelson

International
Matteo Matteo-Florence, Italy
Marcelo Ebrard Casubon-Mexico City, Mexico
Tadatoshi Akiba-Hiroshima, Japan

White House Shareables